May 5, 2008

Cross


Thanks Aaron !
http://lonely-sin.deviantart.com/

Aaron added: My God this is old....I kinda don't like it and think it's kinda crappy from my starting days of drawing, but a lot of people seem to like it, meh what ya gonna do?

1 comment:

|bernadette| said...

We all gotta begin somewhere. Some of my earlier stuff is laughable, but hey, it's the stepping stone to improvement.

This reminds me of an angel statue I've seen on a calendar. This, also, looks like it was done in pen--pen is a tough medium to use since ya can't erase any mistakes.